This privacy policy sets out how Godspell In Concert UK Limited uses and protects any information that you give Godspell In Concert UK Limited when you use this website.

 

Godspell In Concert UK Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 

Godspell In Concert UK Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2014.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

 

We may collect the following information:

 

name

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to applications and/or offers

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • Information will not be passed on to any third parties without your consent.
  • You can opt out of receiving future announcements at any time.

 

SECURITY

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Email or contact us at any time
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

 

Godspell In Concert UK Limited

5 Elstree Gate

Elstree Way

Borehamwood

Herts.

WD6 1JD

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Privacy Policy
produced by Russell Scott and Mark Pettitt for Godspell In Concert UK Limited
CONTACT US PRIVACY POLICY (c) copyright 2014. Godspell In Concert UK Limited. All rights reserved. Art: David Edward Byrd © 2008